Ferienwohnung Bournville

Main amenities

  • 65 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds

Location

    The 65 m² Ferienwohnung Bournville Thale is located 18 minutes' walk from Bode Valley Gondola Lift and 850 metres from the witch-themed Seilbahnen Thale Erlebniswelt Amusement Park. Set a short way from Ddr Museum Thale, this 1-bedroom apartment includes a terrace and accommodates up to 4 guests.

    The scenic Bodetal 10km Ravine is 2 km away, while Saint Peter Church is within 400 metres of the spacious apartment. It takes 10 minutes to get to the centre of Thale on foot.

    Equipped with a dining area, this property offers modern facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for a more enjoyable stay. Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet can be found at the apartment. Furthermore, the bathroom boasts hair dryers.

    Ferienwohnung Bournville is fitted with a kitchen. Ferienwohnung Bournville is within a few blocks of Berg Kabinenbahn Hexentanzplatz cable car station. Guests have the opportunity to make their stay at this accommodation more exciting by participating in bowling.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Ferienwohnung Bournville Thale

    Equipped with a dining area, this property offers modern facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for a more enjoyable stay. Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet can be found at the apartment. Furthermore, the bathroom boasts hair dryers.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Ferienwohnung Bournville Thale Kitchen photo Ferienwohnung Bournville Thale Beds photo Ferienwohnung Bournville Thale Facilities photo Ferienwohnung Bournville Thale Kitchen photo Ferienwohnung Bournville Thale Room photo Ferienwohnung Bournville Thale Toilets photo Ferienwohnung Bournville Thale Kitchen photo Ferienwohnung Bournville Thale Facilities photo Ferienwohnung Bournville Thale Nearby photo Ferienwohnung Bournville Thale Room photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 65 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Ferienwohnung Bournville Thale

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Ferienwohnung Bournville Thale

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Germany

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is this spacious Ferienwohnung Bournville?
      This spacious Ferienwohnung Bournville has a size of 65 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Ferienwohnung Bournville Thale